P. C. Asmussen: Principal

Principal

Description

Principal at Gøglerskolen.

Lisbeth Fisker Enggaard: Instructor

Instructor at the Business School

Description

Instructor

Steffen Rasmussen: Instructor

Instructor at Dance.

Description

Instructor and head of department.

Dancer, teacher and choreographer.

Liv Crecesse: Instructor

Instructor at Dance.

Description

Instructor.

Self-taught choreographer and dancer.

Anni Stjerne: Counsellor

Counsellor at Dance.

Description

Counsellor for the students at Dance.

Trained teacher.

Jesper Rask Nordtorp: Counsellor, Instructor

Instructor and counsellor at Makerspace.

Description

Instructor and counsellor at Makerspace.

Educated school teacher.

 

Rene Firring Givskud: Instructor

Instructor at Makerspace.

Description

Instructor at Makerspace.

Educated as mechanic and educator.

 

Jeanett Neergaard Thøgersen: Counsellor

Teacher in general subjects and counsellor at Makerspace.

Description

Teacher in general subjects and councellor at Makerspace. Educated school teacher.

 

Jens E. Mortensen: Mentor

Counsellor and mentor.

Description

Counsellor and mentor.

Specialising in personally supportive conversations.

Berith Nielsen: Counsellor, Instructor

Instructor and counsellor at Performance.

Description

Instructor and counsellor.

Educated by Abdul Hantout (Dk), Die Etage (Berlin) and Anni Fratellinni (Paris). Bachelor of Aesthetics and Culture.

Friis: Counsellor, Instructor

Instructor and counsellor at Performance.

Description

Instructor and counsellor.

Studied at the Center for Rhythmic Music and Movement.

Johan Plessner: Instructor

Instructor at Performance

Description

Instructor and self-taught artist and performer, with De Jydske Helte, among others.

Sebastian Sadiki Danbæk: Instructor

Instructor at Performance.

Description

Instructor.

Instructor in acrobatics.

Lone Andersen: Counsellor

Counsellor at Rap / Urban Music.

Description

Counsellor.

Social worker, and BA in Dramaturgy..

Søren Karim Bech: Instructor

Instructor at Rap / Urban Music

Description

Rap-artist, known as "Karim" from groups like Bogfinkevej, ContraAuguste, Klub Dovensmart, AKA “Marki Snøre”

Mikkel Veje Knudsen: Instructor

Instructor at Rap / Urban Music

Description

Producer & DJ, known as "Mik" from the Hiphop and Club scene.

Henrik Juel: Counsellor, Instructor

Instructor and counsellor at Media.

Description

Trained as a social worker, adult educator and project manager graduated from Enterprise Academy in Aarhus.

Per Nissen: Instructor

Instructor at Media.

Description

Instructor.

Graduated from Danish School of Journalism.

Jens Villy Pedersen: Instructor

Instructor at Woodwork & janitorial.

Description

Instructor.

Carpenter and decorative painter

Søren Otzen Kristensen: Instructor

Instructor at Woodwork & janitorial.

Description

Instructor.

Outdoor teacher and educator.

Anette Due: Counsellor, Instructor

Instructor and counsellor at Textile & design.

Description

Instructor and counsellor.

Trained teacher and achieved diploma in education, business and career guidance.

Kamilla Marie Korsgaard: Instructor

Instructor at Textile & design.

Description

Instructor.

Trained as a textile designer.

Gitte Møller: Counsellor

Project coordinator and counsellor.
Responsible for the Carpe Diem and Kickstarter project.

Description

Project coordinator and counsellor.

Gitte works based on the systemic approach.

Helene Andersen: Instructor, Project Manager

Instructor and counsellor at KUU

Description

Instructor and counsellor at KUU

Nicholai Friis Pedersen: Instructor

Instructor at KUU.

Description

Instructor at KUU.

Kjeld Lippert: Instructor

Instructor at "Den kombinerede ungdomsuddannelse" / The combined youth-education

Description

Anne Marie Lihn: Instructor

Instructor at Cafe.

Description

Instructor.

Kitchen manager.

Laila Pedersen: Instructor

Instructor at Cafe.

Description

Instructor.

Kitchen manager and teaching undergraduate.

Majken Isaksson: Instructor

Teacher in General subjects.

Description

Instructor in General subjects, based at Klosterport.

Educated as Public School Teacher.

Karin Rasmussen: Administrator

Administrator.

Description

Administration, economy and office.

Ea Ejersbo: Management Secretary

Management Secretary.

Description

Management Secretary.

Internal structure and external projects.

Mads Bischoff: IT artist, Webmaster

Computer geek and webmaster.

Description

Computer geek and webmaster.

Self-taught drum dancer, web designer and network administrator.

Gitte Storm: Counsellor, Instructor

Instructor and counsellor.

Description

Instructor and counsellor.

Self-taught cook, chef and kitchen manager. Specializing in 'green food'.

Kai Mosbæk Nielsen: Instructor

Instructor at Cafe.

Description

Shop butcher and food technician.

Daniel Bé: Instructor

Instructor.

Description

Instructor.

Producer and composer, known from the danish HipHop- and club environment.